Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Angeles Celebrities Page

 

Real Name: Antoinette Cherish Flores Taus

Nick Name:
Toni, Antoi, Tonette

Birthday:
August 30, 1981

Age:
19 years old

School:
Ateneo de Manila University

Course:
Political Science

ANTOINETTE'S FAVORITES :

Actors: (local)
Aga Muhlach, Christopher de Leon 
(foreign)
Leonardo di Caprio, Val Kilmer, Brad Pitt

Actresses: (local)
Vilma Santos, Sharon Cuneta, Lorna Tolentino 
(foreign)
Sandra Bullock, Sarah Michelle Gellar, Julia Roberts

Directors:
Chito Roņo, Marilou Diaz-Abaya

Singers:
(local) Regine Velasquez, Sharon Cuneta, 
(foreign)
Janet Jackson, Celine Dion

Song in Her Album First Voice:
Lihim na Pagtingin (because of the lyrics)

Dishes:
Pasta (specially spaghetti), Japanese food (e.g. sukiyaki)

Models:
(local)Christine Garcia (the model who appeared in Magnolia Drumstick, 
Heņo de Pravia and PEPSI as Danielle) commercials 

(foreign)
Cindy Crawford

Photographers:
Jun de Leon, Raymond Isaac

Fashion Designers:
Larry Espinosa (the one who did her dress for the prom episode in TGIS last January), 
Pepito Albert, Philip Dizon Torres
(a good designer from Angeles)

Fashion Adviser:
Mrs. Taus (her very fashionable Mom)

Subjects:
English, Psychology (that's where she got her highest marks) 
while her least fave is Mathematics.
( Same here. hehe.-M&M)
Part of Her Face:
eyes

Part of Her Body:
shoulders

HER FIRSTS :

First Guy Linked to Her:
Paolo Contis ( oh, brother)

First TV Exposure:
Johnson's and Johnson's Baby Lotion White (1985)

First TV show:
Ang TV

First Movie:
Kung Ako'y Iiwan Mo (with Lorna Tolentino and Gabby Concepcion)

First Showbiz Close Friend:
Camille Pratts

First Scene in TGIS:
wearing a retro outfit, Bianca (Toni) approaches and embraces her best friend (Rain)

First Time to Perform in Public:
No specific date; ever since she was young, 
she would sing and dance in gatherings

First Impression of Dingdong:
quiet and serious ( ok. now what's your second opinion? hehe.. Just kidding. -web maker)

 

 

Main Antoinette Page

Back to
Angeles Celebrities

Main Angeles Page